Skip to content
I just went to this store and I’m so happy with my choice. They have a wonderful customer service, once you come to t...
Great customer service and really cared about what was best for me, i got two twin beds with twin mattresses and a so...
The Best Products at Amazing Prices
The Best Products at Amazing Prices

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Family Discount Furniture in Tampa, FL. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Tampa, FL to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Refine

view all

Color

Consumer Assembly

Group

Product Video

Shipping

Top Seller

  • Millennium Cushion Firm Gel Memory Foam Hybrid Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover the luxury of this twin XL hybrid mattress. Two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a comfortable temperature all night ...

    View full details
  • Lango Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Contemporary flair. Soft neutral fabric that goes with anything and everything. There's a lot to love about this seating package. With its easy-to-...

    View full details
  • Lango Sofa Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Gently flared arms. Soft neutral fabric that goes with anything and everything. There's a lot to love about this sofa chaise. With its easy-to-clea...

    View full details
  • Cuddle Plush Oversized Swivel Accent Chair

    Ashley Furniture

    This plush oversized swivel accent chair is the ultimate spot to unwind after a long day. Its ultra soft upholstery feels luxurious against your sk...

    View full details
  • Chirason Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    3D Available

    Nostalgic style, retooled for today’s trends. This queen panel bed puts an elevated twist on mod aesthetics. Its warm brown tones reflect the mid-c...

    View full details
  • Cayboni 71" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace

    Ashley Furniture
    3D Available

    This TV stand with electric fireplace embraces a classically charming aesthetic and repurposes it for modern living. Its dark charcoal finish appea...

    View full details
  • Bealton Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    With this sectional, you can craft a living room everyone will love to lounge in. The contemporary design and goes-with-anything neutral hue offer ...

    View full details
  • Ashbryn Panel Storage Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    This queen panel storage bed delivers casual style with substance. An inset metal detail on the headboard displays a unique take on modern farmhous...

    View full details
  • Ashbryn Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    Casual style with substance. This two-tone dresser with mirror raises the bar on comfortably cozy design in your soothing sanctuary. A sturdy silho...

    View full details
  • Ashbryn Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Casual style with substance. This two-tone dresser raises the bar on comfortably cozy design in your soothing sanctuary. A sturdy silhouette with a...

    View full details
  • Arloster Upholstered Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking for a twin bed that's both playful and practical for your little one? This piece is just the ticket. Its charming organic shaping and light...

    View full details
  • 13 Inch Hybrid Hot Buy Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    With this hybrid California king mattress, you have endless possibilities for restful sleep. Feel the support of a truly traditional coil mattress ...

    View full details
  • Plush Luxe 2.0 Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Reap the benefits of restorative sleep with the plush feel of this Euro top king mattress. Layers of cushioned comfort, including memory foam, quil...

    View full details
  • Peak 2.0 12 Memory Foam Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Pure sleep perfection. With this twin mattress, restorative rest is easier than ever. Its high-density memory foam conforms to your body, deliverin...

    View full details
  • Firm Luxe 2.0 Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Reap the benefits of restorative sleep with the firm feel of this queen mattress. Layers of cushioned comfort—including memory foam, plush quilt fo...

    View full details
  • DeepWakes Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture
    3D Available

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power recliner brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seating area is wrapped in top-grain...

    View full details
  • Deanlow Bedroom Package

    Ashley Furniture

    Is your bedroom in need of a refresh? And do you love mid-century modern design? Then this bedroom package is calling your name. Simple lines and a...

    View full details
  • Crossplex Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Versatile style teams up with everyday convenience to create this power recliner. Settle into the sleek leather seating area and effortlessly recli...

    View full details
  • Chasemore Sofa Sleeper

    Ashley Furniture

    Everyone can have the best rest in the house with this queen sofa sleeper. Its nailhead trim puts the finishing touches on the traditional roll arm...

    View full details
  • Chasemore Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Everyone can have the best seat in the house with this sofa. Its nailhead trim puts the finishing touches on the traditional roll arms you love. Co...

    View full details
  • Chasemore Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture

    Everyone can have the best seat in the house with this loveseat. Its nailhead trim puts the finishing touches on the traditional roll arms you love...

    View full details
  • Brintstreet Upholstered Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    3D Available

    Casual, modern and inviting. Three words perfectly capture the essence of this upholstered bed. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name...

    View full details
  • Wystfield Occasional Table Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Double take. Sporting a two-tone finish, dual-sided lid design and expansive storage space, this occasional table set takes the art of rustic farmh...

    View full details
  • Wystfield Table Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Double take. Sporting a two-tone finish that pairs a distressed vintage white with aged natural pine color, this occasional table set elevates the ...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Family Discount Furniture - FL carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available